Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Insooni

Weight:
Height: 163cm
Real name: 김인순 / Kim In Sun
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Insooni

About Insooni

Artistic Career

In 1978, Insooni made her debut with the girl group “Hee Sisters (희자매),” but public opinion doubted that a girl group could be successful in South Korea.Her time as a member of Hee Sisters allowed In-soon to showcase her skills, such as her eloquent dancing, however, the interest she attracted was merely for her outward appearance.In 1980, she made her solo debut with her album Fate. in 1983, with disco music in full swing, If it’s night, every night, saw success emerge, reaching position 7 on KBS and staying there until 1984.

He has also released a live album of contemporary Christian music, which was released on August 11, 2006. It included Korean versions of the classic Christian songs Amazing Grace and How Great Thou Art (주 하나님 지으신 모든 세계), and other songs like. Jesus (찬양 해) and Pthrough Christ..

In 2007, she gained a lot of attention for her performance of the song by “A Goose’s Dream..

Insooni Collaborations

  • Kisum – To.Mom (UNPRETTY RAPSTAR SEMI FINAL) (2015)

Insooni Awards

  • 2016 Korea Drama Awards: Best OST “Such a Beautiful You” (besides Yuk Ji Dam )

Insooni TV Drama’s

  • Gift theme for Memory (2016)
  • Mom subject for It’s Okay Because I Am A Mom (2015)
  • Such a Beautiful You (besides Yuk Ji Dam ) theme for Mom (2015)

Insooni is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!