Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Inseong (SF9)

Weight: 70 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 김인성 / Kim In Seong
Date of Birth: July 12, 1993

Inseong (SF9)

About Inseong (SF9)

Inseong (SF9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SF9
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Misung Preschool
    • Hwarang Elementary
    • Hakye Middle
    • Gyeonggi High
    • Kyung Hee University, Master’s Degree in Journalism and Communication (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (fluent).
  • Hobbies: Playing gomoku and chess, drawing, watching movies, solving puzzles, freestyle rap, 3-letter acrostic poems.
  • Models to follow Jung Yong Hwa from CNBLUE, EXO and BTS.
  • Favorite food All. Loves sweets more than salty things
  • Instrument: Piano
  • Skills: Beatbox
  • His mom is an English teacher and said that if he wasn’t an idol he would be an English teacher too.
  • He won prizes in contests for doing essays at his school.
  • When he was in the fourth grade he moved to London, UK, where he studied for 1 year and learned to speak English.
  • He auditioned to be a trainee after entering college.
  • Uses dental braces.
  • On February 05, 2022, FNC Entertainment revealed that In Seong’s enlistment date was set for March 21 and he will complete his mandatory military service as a member of the military band.

Inseong (SF9) Drama

  • Two Universe (Naver TV, Vlive and YouTube)
  • Dok Go Bin is Updating (Youtube, 2020)
  • 20th Century Boy and Girl (MBC, 2017).
  • Click Your Heart (Naver TVcast and MBCevery1, 2016)

Inseong (SF9) Musicals

  • 2021-2022: “Jack The Ripper”
  • 2021:Red Book”
  • 2020-2021:The Days”

Inseong (SF9) Radio Programs

  • 2021: (KBS) Volume Up Radio (13.05.2021)
  • 2020: (SBS) PowerFM Lee Joon’s Young Street (20.07.2020)
  • 2018: (SBS) Park Sohyun’s Love Game Radio (19.12.2018)
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (10.07.2017) besides Da Won
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (05.07.2017) besides To Ho
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (08.05.2017) besides Da Won
  • 2017: (MBC) Kangta’s Starry Night Radio (29.04.2017) besides Jaeyoon, Da Won and Ro Woon
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (24.04.2017) besides Jaeyoon, Da Won and Taeyang
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (13.03.2017) besides Da Won
  • 2017: (SBS) PowerFM Park SeoHyun’s LoveGame (28.02.2017)

Inseong (SF9) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery1, 2021) (12.22.2021) (Ep. 542, next to Da Won, Yeo Reum and Da Young from Cosmic Girls )
  • Fun Restaurant (KBS)
  • Asoda: Idol Social Dining (Olive TV)
  • Countryside Bakery (TV Chosun)
  • King of Masked Singer (MBC)
  • Problematic Men (tvN)
  • Idol On Quiz (KBS)
  • Sing Stay 3 (Live on Seezn/Lifetime YouTube)
  • Idollive School: Homecoming Day (IDOLLIVE)
  • World Iss OneChuu (MBC)
  • We K-Pop (KBS, MC)
  • Amazing Saturday (besides Ro Woon ) (tvN, 2020) Ep. 91
  • Battle Trip (KBS, 2020) Ep. 172
  • Countryside Bakery (TV Chosun, 2017) Ep.7
  • Mask Pack Singer (besides Jaeyoon ) (MOMO X, 08.05.2017) Ep. 5
  • D.O.B (Mnet, 2016) (11.05.2016 – 29.06.2016)

Inseong (SF9) TV Drama’s

  • Love Gradation (besides Hwi Young ) subject for Dok Go Bin is Updating (2020)

Inseong (SF9) is a member of:

SF9

SF9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!