Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Inati (DMTN)

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 장인태 / Jang In Tae
Date of Birth: March 6, 1981

Inati (DMTN)

About Inati (DMTN)

Inati (DMTN) Facts

  • Kpop group DMTN
    • Former K-Pop group: “People Crew.
  • Hobbies and specialties reading and acting.
  • Family Parents, brother and sister.
  • Religion: Catholic.
  • Studies He attended high school in New Zealand, specifically at Rotoura School.
  • Fan Club : Inate’s
  • He is very close to his dongsaeng Daniel
  • He said that MC Mong is like a father to him
  • In 2012, together with Jeesu and Daniel I participated in the soundtrack of “The Romantist” with the song “The Romantist (Vers. Acustica)”.
  • He unintentionally hit Daniel Chae in a presentation, even a little blood can be seen in this (video)

About Inati

He has attracted a lot of attention due to his close friendship with MC Mong about 10 years ago Inati was a member with MC Mong of a hip hop group called ‘People Crew’ and in April 2004 he practiced to be featured on MC Mong’s first solo album, but was rushed to the hospital due to severe pains in his head.

INATI upon receiving the news that he was diagnosed with a rare type of brain hemorrhage, fell into a coma and the doctor said it would be difficult for him to wake up, leaving his loved ones saddened. MC Mong, who spent time with him in the rehearsal room, visited the hospital and while crying he told her: “Please wake up. If you wake up, I promise to make an album in his name. he spent nights with him and even paid his treatment fees, showing his appreciation for him. Miraculously he woke up after two months of difficulties and has made a full recovery after constant check-ups and treatments for 5 years.

MC Mong, who heard that INATI’s treatments were already being completed, decided that he would turn it into the 6-member center and started producing it.This was his way of keeping his promise made to INATI 6 years ago.INATI said, “MC Mong was the person who held my hand at a turning point in my life.Before he was my sunbae (senior) in the industry, he is like a father figure to me.He truly watched over me and taught me many things and at the same time stood by me.I will do my best in return to repay my gratitude.”.

And as soon as I left the hospital, our representative fulfilled his promise by gathering the members. After 2-3 years of practice, Dalmatian was finally formed”.

Inati (DMTN) Advertisement

  • Pringles
  • Hanaro Telecom
  • SKY SKY
  • McDonalds
  • LG070

Inati (DMTN) is a member of:

DMTN

DMTN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!