Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Im Soyoung (Stellar)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 임소영 / Im So Young
Date of Birth: September 9, 1993

Im Soyoung (Stellar)

About Im Soyoung (Stellar)

Im Soyoung (Stellar) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: Stellar (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • She was a trainee at GH Entertainment B2M Entertainment and MMO Entertainment.
  • She can play piano, guitar and different instruments.
  • Her first live performance with the group was on June 27, 2017 for the promotions of “Archangels of the Sephiroth” on SBS MTV’s THE SHOW music show.
  • Participated in ” MIXNINE “together with her group partner Young Heun but they did not make it past the audition stage.

Im Soyoung (Stellar) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Im Soyoung (Stellar) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!