Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Im Se Joo

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 임지현 / Im Ji Hyun
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Im Se Joo

About Im Se Joo

Im Se Joo Facts

  • Education Myongji College
  • Since 2014, she changed her stage name she O.Ra and decided to continue using her real name Im Ji Hyun.
  • On December 12, 2019, she signed an exclusive contract with Story J Company and announced her name change to Im Se Joo.

Im Se Joo Drama

  • Zombie Detective (KBS2, 2020)
  • Memorist (tvN, 2020)
  • My Fellow Citizens (KBS2, 2019)
  • My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
  • Mother (tvN, 2018)
  • Bride of the Water God (tvN, 2017)
  • Woman with a Suitcase (MBC, 2016)
  • Strange Family (KBS, 2016)
  • She Was Pretty (MBC, 2015)
  • Second 20s (tvN, 2015)
  • Fated to Love You (MBC, 2014)
  • Wild Chives and Soy Bean Soup: 12 Years Reunion (JTBC, 2014)

Im Se Joo Films

  • Watching (2019)
  • Salut D’Amour (2015)

Im Se Joo TV Drama’s

  • Moon Is Setting subject for The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012)
  • Yesterday theme for Invincible Lee Pyung Kang (2009)
  • My Humming theme for Beethoven Virus (2008)

Im Se Joo is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!