Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Im Kang Sung

Weight:
Height: 181cm
Real name: 임강성 / Im Kang Sung
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Im Kang Sung

About Im Kang Sung

Im Kang Sung Facts

  • Group Cerulean Blue (세룰리안블루)
  • Education:
    • Ilsandong High School
    • Joongbu University (Department of Broadcasting and Entertainment)
    • Kyung Hee University (Graduate School of Art)
  • Hobbies Writing, thinking, watching movies, listening to music
  • Specialties Clarinet, ballads, R&B, hip-hop
  • Debut:
    • As an actor: 1997 drama “Youth” (MBC)
    • As a singer: 2002 – 1st album: “Always”.
  • Religion Christian
  • In 2015, the actor changed his stage name to Im Do Kyu; the reason he said in an interview, “I wanted to start over as an actor.”
  • The actor married in October 2011 and filed for divorce in September 2015
  • In 2020 he decided to use his real name instead of his previous stage names.

Im Kang Sung Drama

  • Laughter in Waikiki 2 (jTBC, 2019). Special appearance
  • My Healing Love (MBC, 2018-2019)
  • Money Flower (MBC, 2017-2018)
  • Cheo Yong 2 (OCN, 2015)
  • He Was Pretty (MBC, 2015) cameo Ep.1-3
  • Yong Pal (SBS, 2015)
  • Hidden Identity (tvN, 2015)
  • Dr. Frost (OCN, 2014)
  • Love Frequency 37.2 (MBC Every1, 2014)
  • Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
  • It’s Okay, Daddy’s Girl (SBS, 2010)
  • Let’s Go! (SBS, 2002)
  • Youth (MBC, 1997)

Im Kang Sung Musicals

  • 2015-2016: Choe Chiwon
  • 2013: Film dwaemeokeun Mr. Lee Young Ae
  • 2013: Kim Jong-wook search
  • 2013: Arsene Lupin
  • 2012: Rude Miss Young-ae
  • 2012-2013: Waiting for the hero
  • 2012 Kang Sung
  • 2011 On Air Chocolate
  • 2008 Singin’ in the Rain
  • 2008 Singin’ in the Rain
  • 2003 Sinbad

Im Kang Sung Films

  • Voice of Silence (2020)

Im Kang Sung TV Drama’s

  • Sad Lies Subject for Three Sisters (2010)
  • Tell My Heart theme for It’s Okay, Daddy’s Girl (2010)

Im Kang Sung is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!