Im Jonghyun (7942)

Contents

Member of: 7942

Stage name: 임종현 / Im Jong Hyun

Gender: Male

Age: 34 years

Date of birth: June 29, 1988

Height: 184cm

Weight: 70kg

Bloodtype: B

Im Jong Hyun Profile

About Im Jonghyun

Im Jonghyun (7942) Facts

  • K-pop group: 7942
  • He is the most popular of 7942, because of his handsome and manly appearance. But according to Yoo Haeng Hoon, he is actually a very cute guy.
  • When Yoo Haeng Hoon is busy and cannot do the leader activities, Jong Hyun does them in his place. He is very mature.
  • His ideal girl is Kim Hye Sun. he has to be energetic, but he also has to be a very healthy girl, just like the aforementioned actress.

Mini Biography

Im Jong Hyun started his music career with a band while he was in high school. He was also a part of KBS ‘Qualification Men’s choir’ and a group formed by J.Rich in 2012, which eventually broke up. He debuted with 7942 in 2012.

Im Jonghyun Links

Comments