Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

I’M (1992)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 박현호 / Park Hyun Ho
Date of Birth: May 1, 1992

I’M (1992)

About I’M (1992)

I’M (1992) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group:
    • Topp Dogg (2013-2015)
    • UNDERDOGG
    • Ex-Sub-unit Topp Dogg G
    • Kingdom: Lion
  • Training: 4 years.
  • Fanclub: Fortune.
  • He was the ninth official member of Topp Dogg to be revealed.
  • The members agreed in an interview with Show K-Pop that he has the best face with makeup.
  • His name means a person who reaches as high as the sky and who unwraps a majestic dream.
  • Would you like to participate in We Got Married kidoh said in another interview that Seogoong falls asleep within three seconds of closing his eyes.
  • Members say it is the healthiest of the group.
  • Kidoh says he has very strong legs and butt (He is the strongest in the group).
  • In an interview he said that the members of the Lions’ kingdom dance like octopuses even though they learn the choreographies quickly and that Jenissi is the worst dancer.
  • He does not give importance to physique.
  • Members say he is the nicest in the group and that the noonas prefer him.
  • He auditioned for CUBE Ent. but eventually went to Stardom.
  • In an interview with XTV! the members were asked that if they were girls who of them would they date, to which Seogoong replied Kidoh, as he has a good economy and could buy his a lot of food (More than what he already buys her).
  • On 01/16/2015 through the Official Daum Fan Cafe it was reported that Seogoong suffered from an injury and is recovering from it.
  • On 01/16/2015 it was announced that SeoGoong, was transferred to the sub-unit UNDERDOGG. and that he would no longer be part of the main band, Topp Dogg.
  • I sign with the agency DreamT Entertainment at the beginning of October 2016.
  • On October 15, 2016, he debuted as a solo artist with the song “Try” adopting the name I’M.

Radio Program

  • 2014 MBC ShimShimtapa (06.03.2014, with Kidoh)

TV Program

  • 2014: Let’s Go Dream Team (13.04.2014, besides Sangdo, B-Joo and Hojoon)

I’M (1992) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!