Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

I

Weight: 40 kg
Height: 157 cm
Real name: 차윤지 / Cha Yoon Ji
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

I

About I

I Career

Debut

WM Entertainment announced on Jan. 5, 2017, that trainee Cha Yoon Ji, sister of Baro debuted as a soloist under the name of I and will team up with Tiger JK on their debut, they declared “She is in the midst of preparing a Theme Dance, please anticipate her presentations.”.

On January 5, 2017, I released its first mini-album entitled ‘I Dream and her music video ‘I Wish’..

I Facts

  • She almost made her debut as a member of Oh My Girl.
  • She has already made headlines not only for being the sister of Baro but also for its resemblance to YoonA from Girls’ Generation she is also reported to have excellent dancing and singing skills.
  • WM Entertainment announced on January 5 that it will team up with Tiger JK on her debut and stated, “She is in the middle of preparing a dance track, please anticipate her performances.”
  • The debut mini album “I Dream” according to the Gaon Chart portal has sold a total of 1,822 copies as of March.
  • On November 24, 2017, her departure from the reality show ” The Unit the “product of health problems, specifically, fatigue.

I Collaborations

  • B1A4 – When it Snows (feat. I) (2016)

I TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Theater

  • 2018: Yeo Do – Kyo Ha Noh

I is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!