Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunwoo (M.Pire)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: Go Hyun Woo / 고현우
Date of Birth: June 3, 1992

Hyunwoo (M.Pire)

About Hyunwoo (M.Pire)

Hyunwoo (M.Pire) Facts

  • Kpop Group M.Pire
    • Position lead Vocalist and Dancer
  • Jpop Group B.crown
  • He is the only one of the group who looks different without makeup.
  • He is the funniest and imitates comedian Kim Jun-ho very well.
  • Normally his eyes look very innocent and he says it looks more intense with eyeliner.
  • Joined jpop project group B.Crown in late 2015

Hyunwoo (M.Pire) Drama

  • Unemployed Romance (E Channel, 2013) Cameo Ep. 2

Hyunwoo (M.Pire) TV Drama’s

  • Love Virus theme for Hotel King (2014)

Hyunwoo (M.Pire) is a member of:

M.Pire

M.Pire

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!