Hyuntae (UNDERDOGG, Topp Dogg G)

Contents

Member of: Topp Dogg G

Real name: Jeong Hyun Tae (정현)

Stage name: HyunTae (현태)

Gender: Male

Age: 30 years

Date of birth: March 16, 1992

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 185 cm.

Weight: 70 kg.

Bloodtype: O

Hyun Tae Profile

About Hyuntae

Hyuntae (UNDERDOGG, Topp Dogg G) Facts

  • K-pop Group
  • Position: Vocalist.
  • Ex K-Pop Group: BEAT WIN
  • Special ability Playing piano, guitar and writing songs.
  • Favorite Animal Cats
  • I am leaving the group due to personal problems.
  • After his departure from the group, people confused him with yoonho who replaced him as a rapper.
  • He was seen for the first time with the other members of Topp Dogg in photos taken at Gimpo Airport.
  • He had a solo performance of the Chinese song called Friends on May 11 during the presentation on Beijing Yunnan Satellite TV.
  • He cherishes his nieces and nephews and they show it a lot through their Instagram’s.
  • He will participate in the KBS program “The Unit”.

Hyuntae Links

Comments