Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunsuk (TREASURE)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 최현석 / Choi Hyun Suk
Date of Birth: April 21, 1999

Hyunsuk (TREASURE)

About Hyunsuk (TREASURE)

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TREASURE
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Composing, fashion, shopping and watching movies.
  • Favorite food Hamburgers.
  • Favorite color Purple and sky blue.
  • Instruments: Battery.
  • Emoji: Pig.
  • Trained for 5 years at YG Entertainment.
  • His dream of becoming an idol began when he was 8 years old, after watching a documentary about his now fellow idols, BIGBANG.
  • In the latest episode of MIXNINE however, he never made his debut.
  • On Jan. 25, 2019, he was the seventh confirmed member of TREASURE.

Biography

Passed the private auditions of YG Entertainment in partnership with the V-SPEC academy, began training under this agency in 2015.

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) Advertisement

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) Collaborations

  • Lee Hi – 한두 번 (1, 2) (Feat. Choi Hyun Suk of TREASURE) (2019).

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) Music

Compositions
  • Lee Hi – 한두 번 (1, 2) (Feat. Choi Hyun Suk of TREASURE) (2019).
  • TREASURE – BOY (2020)
  • TREASURE – Come to Me (2020)
  • TREASURE – I LOVE YOU (2020)
  • TREASURE – Bling like this (2020)
  • TREASURE – MMM (2020)
  • TREASURE – ORANGE (2020)
  • TREASURE – MY TREASURE (2021)
  • TREASURE – Be with me (2021)
  • TREASURE – SLOWMOTION (2021)

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) TV Programs

  • YG Treasure Box (JTBC2, 2018)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Hyunsuk (TREASURE) is a member of:

TREASURE

TREASURE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!