Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunjung (Rolling Quartz)

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 최현정 / Choi Hyun Jung
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Hyunjung (Rolling Quartz)

About Hyunjung (Rolling Quartz)

Hyunjung (Rolling Quartz) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Rolling Quartz
    • Position: Guitarist and Maknae
  • Education: Practical Music Department at West Seoul Life Science High School.
  • She wanted to change her specialty from guitar to voice, but couldn’t find the right moment.
  • She can play electric guitar, acoustic guitar, violin, ocarina, piano, harmonica, samulnori and gayageum drums.
  • She publishes covers on her YouTube channel.
  • She can speak Korean, Spanish and English.
  • After Ja Young and Yeong Eun contacted her about a new band, they started Rose Quartz.
  • She worked many part-time jobs since she turned 20.

Hyunjung (Rolling Quartz) is a member of:

Rolling Quartz (Rock band)

Rolling Quartz (Rock band)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!