Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 허현준 / Hur Hyun Jun (Heo Hyun Joon)
Date of Birth: March 9, 2000

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ)

About Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ)

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: THE BOYZ (2017-2019)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art High School.
  • Specialties Contemporary dance and acrobatics.
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Fluent) and Chinese (Intermediate).
  • Hobbies dancing and horseback riding.
  • Rolemodels: & G-Dragon and Ji Min from BTS.
  • Favorite colors Black and white.
  • He lived in the Philippines for 4 years, so his English is very good.
  • He has won several awards in dance competitions.
  • He studied dance at Just Dance Academy Korea in Busan.
  • It was revealed via Just Dance Academy’s Instagram that he met Ji Min at the beginning of 2017.
  • On March 28, 2018, his agency revealed an official statement announcing that Hwall will not be part of the promotions for the group’s second mini album: ‘The Start’, due to health issues. He was medically diagnosed with posterior tibial tendon dysfunction and underwent surgery on March 27. He was inactive for three months due to recovery after his surgery.
  • On February 04, 2019 Hwall’s father passed away while battling an illness.
  • On October 23, 2019, Hwall announced his departure from the group. THE BOYZ following this, it was reported that he also left the company due to health problems Cre.Ker Entertainment.
  • On August 5, 2020, he announced his debut as a solo artist.
  • Last August 21, 2020, he informed via Instagram that he was no longer working under DIA NOTE’s record label and his music video ‘Baragi’, was deleted due to copyright.
  • On February 18, 2022, Blossom Entertainment officially announced that Hur Hyun Jun had signed an exclusive contract with the agency and would now use the stage name Hyun Jun.

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ) Drama

  • Color Rush (2020)

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ) Music Videos

Hyunjun Hur (THE BOYZ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!