Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunjoo (APRIL)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 161cm
Real name: 이현주 / Lee Hyun Joo
Date of Birth: February 5, 1998

Hyunjoo (APRIL)

About Hyunjoo (APRIL)

Hyunjoo (APRIL) Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: UNI.T
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: APRIL
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer
  • Family: Father, Mother and younger brother
  • Education Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA)
  • Training period: About two years.
  • She is able to make various facial expressions while singing.
  • She is good at making imitations.
  • She was unable to attend the first concert of APRIL because she is still ill and DSP Media does not want to expose her to further harm
  • Hyun Joo decided to leave the group to focus on her acting career under her agency
  • I participate in the survival program The Unit they made it to the finals and got a place in the project group, finishing in 5th place in the ranking.

Hyunjoo (APRIL) Drama

  • Heartbeat Broadcasting Accident (YouTube/Naver TV, 2021)
  • College Life That Everyone Wants (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Touch Me If You Can (YouTube, 2020)
  • Legally, Dad (YouTube, 2020)
  • Goedam (Netflix, 2020) Ep. 4 and 6
  • Hanging On (jTBC, 2020)
  • Love, Can You Deliver Today (Naver TV, 2019)
  • The Witch Shop (VLive, 2019)
  • Momin’s Room (Naver TV/OCN, 2016)

Hyunjoo (APRIL) Radio Programs

  • SBS Power FM Love Game (09.01.2016, besides Jin Sol )

Hyunjoo (APRIL) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Pops in Seoul (2016)

Hyunjoo (APRIL) Music Videos

  • KCM – Only me know was love (2020)
  • Unit G – Always (2018)

Hyunjoo (APRIL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!