Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyunjin (LOONA)

Weight:
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 김현진 / Kim Hyun Jin
Date of Birth: November 15, 2000

Hyunjin (LOONA)

About Hyunjin (LOONA)

Hyunjin (LOONA) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Animal: Cat.
    • Color: Yellow.
  • Sub-unit LOONA 1/3
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education
    • Sosa Middle School (Transferred)
    • Sinnam Middle School (Transferred)
    • Hansung Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hansung Women’s High School
  • Apprenticeship period: 3 years.
  • Instrument Piano, guitar, ukulele and drums
  • On Oct. 28, Hyun Jin was the second member to be introduced as a member of LOONA.
  • At her school she was a member of the soccer, table tennis and basketball clubs.
  • She appears on the cover and on the MV of the debut single by So Jung from Ladies’ Code.
  • She was chosen as the most unique contestant, greedy for screen time, hard working and different from the first impression you get of her from the rest of the contestants in the final round of MIXNINE.
  • In the final episode of MIXNINEhowever, in the end, the men’s team beat the women’s team.
  • In 2020 in the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of November it has ranked #44 being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #54 February, #45 March and #83 October.
  • Following her participation in King of Masked Singer on September 27, 2020, her mask name “Lady in the Rainy Night”, was trending #1 of Melon searches, while “LOONA” and “Hyun Jin” were trending #9 and #14 on Naver.
  • In 2021 in the ranking of brand reputation for individual members of girl groups for the month of July it has obtained the #95 position being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #97 March, #96 June and #96 August.

Hyunjin (LOONA) TV Programs

  • Bread Is My Life (jTBC, 13-20/04/2021) Next to Chuu
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 02/14/2021) Next to Yeo Jin
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 07/02/2021) Next to Hee Jin
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 20-27/09/20)
  • Just a Comedy (jTBC, 01/08/2020) Next to Kim Lip
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 04/19/20) Next to Chuu
  • TMI News (Mnet, 11/03/2020) Next to Chuu
  • New Lives for Children (MBC, 05/05/2019) Next to Hee Jin
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017-2018)
  • Three Idiots (tvN, 2013) (Cameo)

Hyunjin (LOONA) Drama

  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 2 (YouTube, 2017)
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? (YouTube, 2017)

Hyunjin (LOONA) Radio Programs

  • (Naver NOW) I Wanted You to Listen (29/08/2019) together with Ha Seoul

Hyunjin (LOONA) Music Videos

  • ODD EYE CIRCLE – Girl Front (2017)
  • ViVi – Everyday I Love You (feat. Ha Seul) (2017)
  • So Jung – Better Than Me (2017)

Hyunjin (LOONA) Collaborations

  • 2017: & Hee Jin & Hyun Jin – My Sunday

Hyunjin (LOONA) Advertisement

  • 2018 Avajar

Hyunjin (LOONA) is a member of:

LOONA 1/3 (sub-unit)

LOONA 1/3 (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!