Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HyunJin (BoyFriend)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 박현진 / Park Hyun Jin
Date of Birth: May 24, 2004

HyunJin (BoyFriend)

About HyunJin (BoyFriend)

HyunJin (BoyFriend) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: BoyFriend (2016-2017)
  • On May 19, 2017, YG Entertainment confirmed “We have signed exclusive training contracts with BoyFriend we will support them to become great artists in the future.
  • On June 26, 2017, it was revealed that Park Hyun Jin has decided to terminate his exclusive contract with YG Entertainment due to differences in musical style.YG Entertainment stated “Although Park Hyun Jin is still very young, we have decided to respect his decision. Even if we do not work together, we will continue to show our support for Park Hyun Jin’s future.”
  • In July 2017, it has been revealed that he has signed with Starship Entertainment. The agency added “We have finished talks with Park Hyun Jin of KBS Pop 6 of SBS about his exclusive contract, and he will join Starship.He is someone who has incredible talent and endless potential.We are very happy to be with him.We will not be stingy to support him.We have not yet determined his debut time.We will talk about the best path for him.”
  • He is part of a Hip-Hop crew called Livrside together with Netsomware, JAEHA, LEEYOUNGWOONG, JUTO mat.kor and TRADE L.

HyunJin (BoyFriend) Collaborations

  • 8th – No More… (Feat. OLNL, B JYUN., Park Hyun Jin) (2022)
  • Cri De Joie – WHERE YOU AT (Feat. Park Hyun Jin) (2021)
  • JMIN – Don’t Worry (Feat. Mirani (2021), Park Hyun Jin) (2021)
  • Ji Hyeon Min & LiTrilla – Lake Park (Feat. Park Hyun Jin) (2021)
  • RHODY – Breezy (Feat. Park Hyun Jin, Haechan) (Prod. by Sonni) (2021)
  • GYU HYUK – Tonight (Feat. Park Hyun Jin) (2021)
  • Cha Woo Joo – WHY (Feat. Park Hyun Jin) (2021)

HyunJin (BoyFriend) TV Programs

  • High School Rapper 4 (Mnet, 2021)
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)

HyunJin (BoyFriend) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!