Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HyunBin (Ciipher)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 문현빈 / Moon Hyun Bin
Date of Birth: February 26, 2000

HyunBin (Ciipher)

About HyunBin (Ciipher)

HyunBin (Ciipher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Ciipher
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Shopping.
  • Specialty: Singing.
  • He was the first member of Ciipher to be revealed.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and was ranked #32, eliminated in episode 8.
  • He left Starship Entertainment time after the end of the PRODUCE X 101 soon after, he became an apprentice at OUI Entertainment for a short period of time.

HyunBin (Ciipher) Radio Programs

  • Royal Comics (Naver NOW, 2021) (20.05.2021) (Ep. 6) together with Won, Yun Seong and Jun Ho

HyunBin (Ciipher) TV Programs

  • I Can See Your Voice 8 (Mnet, 2021) (29.01.2021) (Ep. 1) together with TAG
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)

HyunBin (Ciipher) is a member of:

CIIPHER

CIIPHER

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!