Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyukjin (100%)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 장혁진 / Jang Hyuk Jin
Date of Birth: December 20, 1993

Hyukjin (100%)

About Hyukjin (100%)

Hyukjin (100%) Facts

  • Kpop group: 100%
    • Subgroup: 100% V.
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Watching television.
  • Specialties: Aegyo, and high notes.
  • Favorite food: El Pollo.
  • Nicknames: Piggy, Hyukjinnie.
  • Interests Watching historical documentaries, cooking.
  • He is the singer with the most similar scream to that of Max Chang Min from TVXQ (DBSK) in the song Mirotic.
  • He is the one who can best make high notes according to the members.
  • He dressed as a girl for the video “Still Again”.
  • He lost a lot of weight before his debut and that is why they say in his group that he is the one who has changed the most before his debut.
  • He was a guest of Weekly Idolto meet with Sandeul from B1A4 as they have been good friends since before their debut; they are both from Busan and went to the same school together.
  • On Weekly Idol, he had a “candy kiss” with Baro from B1A4 when he chose him as his favorite member of B1A4.
  • His older sister debuted in the group, PRISM under the name Yoonseol
  • He enlisted in the mandatory military service as an active soldier on August 26, 2019.

Hyukjin (100%) Radio Programs

  • 2012: MBC FM4U kim Shin-young’s Hope Song at Noon – with Chanyong& Min Woo (25-11-2012)

Hyukjin (100%) TV Programs

  • 2012: 100% “Pops in Seoul”.
  • 2012: MTV TEEN TOP 100% Rising
  • 2012 MBC TEEN TOP & 100% Rising Brothers
  • 2012: & Weekly Idol (with B1A4, episode: 73)
  • 2013: Weekly Idol
  • 2013: All The Kpop (Min Woo & ChangBum)
  • 2013 Immortal Song 2 (Rokhyun, Jong Hwan)
  • 2013: Immortal Song 2 (Rokhyun, Jong Hwan and Niel)
  • 2014 Immortal Song 2 (besides Rokhyun, Niel)
  • 2014 Weekly Idol
  • 2017 : KBS2 Immortal Song with Niel, Ricky and Rockhyunel 18/02/17
  • 2017: The Unit (KBS)

Hyukjin (100%) Music Videos

Hyukjin (100%) is a member of:

100% V

100% V

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!