Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HyoSun (H.U.B)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 임효선 / Lim Hyo Sun
Date of Birth: June 10, 1998

HyoSun (H.U.B)

About HyoSun (H.U.B)

HyoSun (H.U.B) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: H.U.B
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-Group K-Pop Kiwi band
  • Hobbies: Choreographing, watching videos and listening to music.
  • Training time: 6 years.
  • Specialties: Dancing and rap.
  • She went to the same school with Hyun Joo former member of APRIL and UNI.T.
  • Joined PRODUCE 101but it was announced that she had left the show for the third episode.
  • In May 2017, it was announced through a V Live of the band H.U.B that Hyo Sun had joined the group.

HyoSun (H.U.B) Collaborations

  • Rui x Oh Jae Ho – 달리리고 달리다 (Feat. Hyo Sun) (2017).

HyoSun (H.U.B) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

HyoSun (H.U.B) is a member of:

H.U.B

H.U.B

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!