Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyomin (T-ARA)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 박선영 / Park Sun Young
Date of Birth: May 30, 1989

Hyomin (T-ARA)

About Hyomin (T-ARA)

Hyomin (T-ARA) Facts

  • Kpop Group T-ARA
  • Leadership Period June 2011 – December 2011
  • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Official Fanclub Name: MINUS.
  • Education
    • Sungkyunkwan University – Acting arts
  • Religion Catholicism
    • Baptismal name Cristina
  • Languages Korean (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Intermediate)
  • Hobbies: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
  • Specialty Music, Sports, Performance
  • Its original name Sun Young means “Hatching”.
  • She was an apprentice at JYP Enterntainment, was considered as a replacement for HyunA at Wonder Girls.
  • She was a famous model before her debut with T-ara.
  • Before being hired by Core Contents Media she began appearing in music videos of the group SS501 as Unlock , SG Wannabe, Smooth, Break-Up and FTISLAND heaven.
  • She was elected by Core Contents Media to be featured in some songs of T-ARA before its debut.
  • This included Hwang Jung Eum the project of Color Pink with The SeeYa, Davichi and Black Pearl.
  • Hyomin also performed in musical shows with The SeeYa during its promotions for the single Hot Girl.
  • In 2010, Hyomin was in the Wonder Woman group, along with fellow member Ham Eun Jung.
  • Hyomin launched an exclusive clothing collection, in collaboration with celebrity stylist Kim Sung-Il, for G-Market on June 4, 2012.
  • Hyomin has merchandised a total of 150 collection products, and has been actively involved in the planning, design, and preparations for the store’s product launches.
  • Hyo Min, on January 3, 2018 on her Instagram account, announced that. Qri, Ham Eun Jung, Park Ji Yeon and she has decided not to renew her contract with MBK Entertainment.

Hyomin (T-ARA) Advertisement

  • 2010 Boen

Hyomin (T-ARA) Collaborations

Hyomin (T-ARA) Drama

  • Midnight Thriller: Follower (Olleh TV/Seezn, 2021)
  • Sweet Temptation (Naver TV, 2015)
  • The Thousandth Man (MBC, 2012)
  • Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
  • My Girlfriend Is A Gumiho (KBS2, 2010)
  • Giant (SBS, 2010)
  • T-ARA and Yoon Si Yoon’s Bubibubi (Olive TV , 2010)
  • God of Study (KBS2, 2010) cameo

Hyomin (T-ARA) Musicals

  • I Really Really Miss You (2012)

Hyomin (T-ARA) Films

  • Jinx!!! (2013)
  • Ghastly (2011)

Hyomin (T-ARA) Awards

YearAward
2011
  • MBC Drama Awards Best Newcomer Actress – mini series (Gye Baek)
2017
  • YinYueTai 5th V-Chart Award Best Korean Female Artist

Hyomin (T-ARA) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (25.02.2019) (Ep. 401)
  • It’s Okay to Go a Little Crazy : E03 (SBS, 2017)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2012) Ep. 80
  • We Got Married (China) (2012) wife of Fu Xin Bo
  • Super Global Idol (KBS Joy, 2012)
  • Dream Girls (Mnet, 2010-2011)
  • Running Man (2011)
  • My Partner (2010)
  • Invincible Youth (2009-2010)
  • Hello Baby! (KBS, 2010)

Hyomin (T-ARA) TV Drama’s

  • Emptiness theme for Summer Guys (2021)
  • Coffee Than Milk (besides Park Ji Yeon) theme for Coffee House (2010)

Hyomin (T-ARA) Music Videos

Hyomin (T-ARA) is a member of:

T-ARA N4

T-ARA N4

T-Ara

T-Ara

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!