Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyojin (ONF)

Weight: 57 kg
Height: 172.8 cm
Real name: 김효진 / Kim Hyo Jin
Date of Birth: April 22, 1994

Hyojin (ONF)

About Hyojin (ONF)

Hyojin (ONF) Facts

  • Kpop Group ONF
    • Position: Leader (in ON), Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Music, collecting shoes and singing.
  • He was an apprentice at WM Entertainment since 2013.
  • Auditioned at the same time as J-Us.
  • He was the center at the first public appearance of the MIXNINE participants.
  • He appeared as a dancer in the Korean web drama “Loss: Time: Life” with E-Tion, J-US and Wyatt.
  • Hyojin has won prizes in singing competitions when he was in school.
  • In the final battle, the male group won against the female finalists, placing second in the top 9 in MIXNINE. However, the group did not debut.
  • His “Serial Number” is HJ-422-94. HJ is for his name, 422 is his day and month of birth and 94 is the year.

Hyojin (ONF) TV Programs

  • Road to Kingdom (Mnet, 2020)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Hyojin (ONF) TV Drama’s

  • Need Your Heart theme for Secret Royal Inspector & Joy (2021)
  • Before Today Is Over theme for True Beauty (2021)

Hyojin (ONF) is a member of:

ONF

ONF

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!