Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HyoEun (Stellar)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 이효은 / Lee Hyo Eun
Date of Birth: March 16, 1993

HyoEun (Stellar)

About HyoEun (Stellar)

HyoEun (Stellar) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Stellar (2011-2018)
    • Position Vocalist and dancer
  • Education Dongduk Women’s University (College of Performing Arts – Department of Media, Arts and Entertainment)
  • Debut 2012 after the departure of JoA and Lee Seoul.
  • Role model Lee Hyo Ri
  • On “Beatles Code” she also said that she felt a little jealous of Andy’s close relationship with Teen Top and 100% since Eric was a bit distant with them.
  • The other members of the group think she is the prettiest without makeup.
  • Park Kyung Ree is her best friend outside of Stellar, they have known each other since they were trainees.
  • If I wasn’t an idol, I’d be a makeup artist.
  • The program she would like to appear in is “King of Masked Singer”.
  • She says she can compose and write songs.
  • She did an acoustic arrangement of Wonder Girls’ “Nobody” and wrote new lyrics to it.
  • She and Gayoung rushed to a Taiwanese actor’s fanmeeting when they found out it was near their dorm only to learn that tickets sold out in a minute
  • She would like to participate in a musical.

HyoEun (Stellar) Drama

  • Trace of the Hand (Naver TV, 2017)

TV Programs

HyoEun (Stellar) TV Drama’s

  • All is Well- for I Love You (2015)

HyoEun (Stellar) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!