Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyeyeon (Gugudan)

Weight:
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 조혜연 / Cho Hye Yeon
Date of Birth: August 5, 2000

Hyeyeon (Gugudan)

About Hyeyeon (Gugudan)

Hyeyeon (Gugudan) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: gugudan (2016-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Number it represents: 5
    • Symbol: Heart
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: OGUOGU (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Ansan Yangji Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School
  • Languages: Korean (Native) and English (Basic).
  • Rolemodels: & Joy from Red Velvet
  • Hobbies: Cooking.
  • Motto: “There’s nothing you can get without pain, enjoy it if you can’t help it.”.
  • She lived in Russia for a year, and when she went there with the group, she said that she would have liked to stay longer and show the other members the beautiful resorts, and that going back there is like going back to the place where she was born.
  • Lived in the Philippines for one year.
  • On October 26, Hye Yeon left Gugudan for health reasons. She will focus on her health and academics instead of promoting herself as an idol.

Hyeyeon (Gugudan) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!