Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyeonsu (NIK)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 강현수 / Kang Hyeon Su
Date of Birth: June 18, 1996

Hyeonsu (NIK)

About Hyeonsu (NIK)

Hyeonsu (NIK) Facts

  • Project Group: NIK
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Group K-Pop / C-Pop ACEMAX
    • Ex-Sub Unit K-Pop: BLK (2017-2018)
      • Position: Leader (BLK), Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: LC9 (2013-2016)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Specialties: Dancing, Taekwondo, Cooking.
  • Favorite Color: Black.
  • Hobby: Eat.
  • His former stage name “AO” in Chinese means “to fly”.
  • He was found in his hometown by some famous dancers from the faculty of Hallym.
  • He entered the “Gaungzhou Youth Hip Hop Dance” contest, and went on to win until he reached the finals.
  • When LC9 split and left Nega Network Entertainment.

Hyeonsu (NIK) TV Programs

  • G-EGG (Amoeba TV, 2020)
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)

Hyeonsu (NIK) is a member of:

NIK

NIK

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!