Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyeong Eun

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 김형은 / Kim Hyeong Eun
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Hyeong Eun

About Hyeong Eun

Hyeong Eun Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: D.A.N
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: PEACE
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: BULLDOK
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School – Practical Dance Department (Graduate)
    • Hanyang University – Department of Practical Dance (Graduate)
  • Specialties: Hip-Hop Dancing and Tambourine Playing
  • Hobbies: Writing songs, watching dramas, anime and movies
  • She was a trainee for 7 years at Innok Entertainment.
  • Left the group BULLDOK due to health problems.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101where it reached position #33, being eliminated in episode 10.
  • She is a model for the cosmetics brand, ZEMU (Jemu).
  • Like the other artists, she had to leave the company Krazy Entertainment after going bankrupt.

Hyeong Eun Collaborations

  • Woo Jin – Wake up, fraud (2019).

Hyeong Eun Music

  • D.A.N – Suicide Squad -1 (2019)
  • BULLDOK – Feel Your Luv (2016)

Hyeong Eun TV Programs

  • Summoners War Conquerors 2 (OGN, 2016)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Hyeong Eun is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!