Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hyebin (MOMOLAND)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 이혜빈 / Lee Hye Bin
Date of Birth: January 12, 1996

Hyebin (MOMOLAND)

About Hyebin (MOMOLAND)

Hyebin (MOMOLAND) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MOMOLAND
    • Position: Leader, Singer, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Suji Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Suji Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Sungbok High School (Graduated)
    • Department of Film and Broadcasting, Seoul University
  • Languages Korean (Native Language) and English (Fluent).
  • Specialties: Cooking.
  • Hobbies: Assembling Legos.
  • Favorite color: Network
  • Joined mLD Entertainment in early 2015.
  • She is a former B2M trainee.
  • She had a solo photo shoot for “MAXIM” magazine in the September 2017 issue.
  • On May 17, 2021, an MLD Entertainment source confirmed to Newsen, “After consulting with the company’s own Hyebin it is true that Hyebin and Marco they’re on their way out.” Which means that Hyebin and Marco speculations about their courtship began to circulate on the internet after the idols were spotted wearing what appeared to be “couple” items.

Hyebin (MOMOLAND) Radio Programs

  • Kpop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios) (Ep.90, with Nancy and Ahin) (14.12.2020) (Podcast)

Hyebin (MOMOLAND) TV Programs

  • Finding Momoland (2016, Mnet).

Hyebin (MOMOLAND) Music Videos

  • Seo Ji Ahn – All my days (2018)
  • Kim Young Chul – Andenayon (Feat. Realslow) (2018).

Hyebin (MOMOLAND) is a member of:

MOMOLAND

MOMOLAND

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!