Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hweseung (N.Flying)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 유회승 / Yoo Hwe Seung
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Hweseung (N.Flying)

About Hweseung (N.Flying)

About: Yoo Hwe Seung

Hweseung and his father used to not have a good relationship in the past and he was also against him being a singer.Hweseung entered a university and enlisted in the army like any other normal Korean man.During the army he realized that he couldn’t live like he did up to that point and begged his parents to let him pursue his dreams.He was given only 1.5 years after the army and actually got into a kpop company, started in produce 101 and made his debut.

Hweseung (N.Flying) Facts

  • Group: N.Flying
    • Position: Vocalist.
  • Period as trainee: Five months.
  • Hobbies: Skiing and billiards.
  • Motto: Finish everything to the end.
  • Nickname: Kwe Seung
  • He participated in the second season of the survival program PRODUCE 101 he was eliminated in episode 8, occupying 39th place in the ranking.
  • On September 3, 2021, FNC Entertainment released a statement to inform that three members of N.Flying have tested positive for COVID-19 Lee Seung Hyub Yoo Hwe Seung and Seo Dong Sung they used rapid detection kits on September 2 as they were experiencing symptoms. All three received positive results and immediately underwent PCR tests which were also positive. As a result, they will undergo self-quarantine and all necessary measures required by health authorities.

Hweseung (N.Flying) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (04/29/2019) (Ep. 410 with Jae Hyun )
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) (Ep. 147-148).
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)
  • Cab (tvn, 2017)
  • Perfect Sence (NGO, 2017 together with J.DON and Jaehyun)

Hweseung (N.Flying) TV Drama’s

  • Run To You theme for The Spies Who Loved Me (2020)
  • If You Were Me (together with Ji Min & Yu Na ) theme for A Korean Odyssey (2018)
  • Another Day theme for Criminal Minds (2017)

Hweseung (N.Flying) is a member of:

N.Flying

N.Flying

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!