Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hwanwoong (ONEUS)

Weight: 57 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 여환웅 / Yeo Hwan Woong
Date of Birth: August 26, 1998

Hwanwoong (ONEUS)

About Hwanwoong (ONEUS)

Hwanwoong (ONEUS) Facts

  • Group: ONEUS
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Playing guitar and watching movies.
  • Specialty: Street dance and Taekwondo
  • He was a trainee of PLEDIS Entertainment.
  • It was eliminated from PRODUCE 101 his elimination opened debate among Internet users as it seemed an unfair elimination
  • He has a black belt in Taekwondo (4th dan).

Radio Program

  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS, 23.05.2021, besides Ravn and Xion)
  • (Naver.now) Question Mark (25.01.2021, besides Keon Hee and Lee Do )
  • (SBS) Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (30.08.2020, besides Xion )
  • (MBC) Idol Radio (11.10.2019)
  • (MBC) Idol Radio (08.07.2019)

Hwanwoong (ONEUS) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

Hwanwoong (ONEUS) is a member of:

ONEUS

ONEUS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!