Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hwajung (D.HOLIC)

Weight:
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 추화정 / Choo Hwa Jung
Date of Birth: May 10, 1995

Hwajung (D.HOLIC)

About Hwajung (D.HOLIC)

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: D.HOLIC
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Education:
    • Kyung Hee University
  • Hobbies Watching movies and musicals.
  • Skills: Singing, acting and playing the piano.
  • Instruments: Piano and Guitar

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) Advertisement

  • Aedeulin (2019)
  • FAVOUR (2018)
  • NIGHT (2018)

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) Music

  • 2019:
    • Lee Ka Eun – 기억할게 (I’ll Remember) (Co-Composition)

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) Awards

YearAward
2018
  • 26th Korea Cultural Entertainment Awards: EMN Promising Award (November)

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) TV Drama’s

  • CHU♥ (together with Purple Rain) theme for That Man Oh Soo (2018)
  • 가슴비 (Heart Rain) subject for Golden Pouch (2017)
  • 온리유 (Only You) subject for Golden Pouch (2017)

Hwajung (D.HOLIC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!