Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 허찬미 / Heo Chan Mi
Date of Birth: April 6, 1992

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls)

About Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls)

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Groups:
  • Training period: 10 years and 4 months
  • Hobbies Piano, Shopping, Nail Art and Watching movies.
  • Specialties: Drums and Chinese.
  • Favorite color Purple.
  • Education
    • Namyangju Migeum Elementary School
    • Donong Middle School
    • Anyang Arts High School (Theater and Film) (Graduated on February 9, 2011)
    • Dongduk Women’s University (Department of Practical Music)
  • Phrase I will show you a true semblance of what I am.
  • She was a trainee at SM Entertainment (2004-2009).
  • Both groups of which she was a member disintegrated amidst strong rumors of bullying and mistreatment among the members, rumors that follow Chanmi to this day and hinder her desire to debut again.
  • In the summer of 2012, she left her respective position at Coed Schooland in the sub-group F-Ve Dolls (now an independent group).
  • She had an online store with her sister called Five Dolls.
  • In February 2013 Chanmi through her Twitter account announced that she would be leaving Core Contents Media and said she would be working hard to find a new company, implying that she would not be moving away from the artistic medium.
  • After leaving Core Contents Media she was a trainee at PLEDIS (2012-2016).
  • In her first presentation in PRODUCE 101i presented a cover of the song “Please don’t stop the music” by Rihanna, and it made it into the “A” category. In ep. 3 of PRODUCE 101she suffered from a sore throat, which prevented her from making notes both in rehearsals and in the presentation. In ep. 10 she was eliminated and placed 26th.
  • Appears together with May J Leein a 1MILLION Dance Studio video performing Suran’s 1+1=0.
  • She was part of the original lineup of HIGHCOLOR before the duo’s debut.
  • Participated in the survival program MIXNINE.

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) Collaborations

  • MC Mong – And you (Feat. Chan Mi, New Ah (HIGHCOLOR)) (2016)
  • PRODUCE 101 – 얌얌 (Yum-Yum) (2016).

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) Drama

  • The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) TV Programs

  • (TV Chosun) Miss Trot (2020-21)
  • (jTBC) MIXNINE (2017)
  • (Mnet) Finding Momoland (2016)
  • (Mnet) PRODUCE 101 (2016)
  • M! Countdown – MC Special (2010)

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) Music Videos

  • T-ARA – Lovey Dovey (2012)

Huh Chanmi (F-Ve Dolls) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!