Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hoyoung (VERIVERY)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 배호영 / Bae Ho Young
Date of Birth: August 10, 1998

Hoyoung (VERIVERY)

About Hoyoung (VERIVERY)

Hoyoung (VERIVERY) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VERIVERY
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobby: Sports (basketball), walking a dog, walking a dog, etc.
  • Habit: Saying something twice (e.g. yes, yes, yes, yes), pinching one hand
  • Favorite musician: Crazy, DPR LIVE, Russ, offonoff
  • Lived in Queenstown, New Zealand
  • Next to Dong Heon participated in the composition of “Super Special”.

Hoyoung (VERIVERY) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Daebak Show (Ep. 141, with Dong Heon and Kang Min) (06.12.2021) (Podcast)

Hoyoung (VERIVERY) is a member of:

VERIVERY

VERIVERY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!