Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hoony (WINNER)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 184cm
Real name: 이승훈 / Lee Seung Hoon
Date of Birth: January 11, 1992

Hoony (WINNER)

About Hoony (WINNER)

Hoony (WINNER) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: WINNER
    • Position: Dancer, Rapper and Vocalist.
  • Education:
    • Namil Elementary School
    • Keumjeong High School
  • Mascot: An Italian greyhound named “otteu” and a dog named “Haute”.
  • He moved to Seoul after graduating from high school and auditioned for ‘Korea’s Got Talent’ as part of the dance group ‘Honest Boys’.
  • In the program Kpop Star1, came in 4th place.
  • He performed a duet with Baek Ah Yeonin K-Pop Starshe was one of the first people to congratulate him on his WIN victory.
  • His dream was to join YG Entertainment, so he moved near the agency’s main building, and danced outside to be seen. He eventually became a trainee and a member of the A-Team.
  • He choreographs the group’s choreographies.
  • It was revealed that Seung Hoon was the designer of the “Fresh fruits” cap brand.
  • He will enlist for his mandatory military service on April 16, 2020, undergo basic military training for four weeks, and then enter as a public service worker in a designated institution.

Hoony (WINNER) TV Programs

  • Radio Star (MBC, 2019) (ep. 621, MC special)
  • Running Man (SBS,2019) (Ep. 434)
  • Idol Room (JTBC, 2018) ep. 29 together with Mino, Special Guest.
  • Dancing High (KBS2, 2018)
  • Law Of The Jungle: Mexico (SBS, 2018)
  • Youth Over Flowers Winner (tvN, 2017)
  • Eat, Sleep, Eat (tvN, 2016) Ep. 1-3
  • Tok! Tok! Boni Hani (EBS1, 2016) Ep. 3054 besides Mino
  • WINNER TV (Mnet, 2013)
  • WIN: Who Is Next? (Mnet, 2012)
  • Kpop Star 2 (SBS, 2012) Special Program
  • Strong Heart (SBS, 2012)
  • Kpop Star 1 (SBS, 2011)

Hoony (WINNER) Music Videos

  • Song Min Ho – “I’m Him” (2014)
  • Taeyang – “Ringa Linga” (2013)
  • 15& &– “Somebody.” (2012)

Hoony (WINNER) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!