Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hoody

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 김현정 / Kim Hyun Jung
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Hoody

About Hoody

Biography

Kim Hoody is a South Korean R&B, Soul and Urban singer.She officially debuted on September 24, 2013 with her first single “My Ride. “She was also a member of underground hip-hop crew. Amourette (AMRT), which consisted of KittiB, Nieah and SERI.

In 2015, Hoody signed with AOMG a record label headed by Jay Park and Simon D this made her the company’s first female artist.

Hoody Facts

  • She joined AOMG on December 12, 2015 being the first female singer.
  • She had a relationship with the Korean artist and producer known as ‘Coke Jazz’.

Hoody Collaborations

  • PH-1 – LATELY (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • Gray – Ready To Love (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • Otis Lim – 수정 (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • Penomeco – 했을 걸 (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • Sogumm & DJ Wegun – Imagine (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • GroovyRoom – follow the light (Feat. Hoody) (2021)
  • Bassagong – HAVE A NICE DAY (Feat. Hoody, 김아일) (2020)
  • Yunu – DuDuDu (Feat. Hoody) (2020)
  • Leellamarz & GooseBumps – CHOP IT UP (Feat. Hoody) (2020)
  • YunB – Shark (Feat. Hoody) (2020)
  • YunB – Falling Out of Love (Feat. Hoody) (2020)
  • KIRIN – Fantasy (Feat Simon Dominic, Hoody, UNITY Recordz) (2020)
  • Bronze – Submarine (with Hoody) (2020)
  • GooseBumps – Somewhere (Feat. Gray Hoody, ELO & DeVita) (2020)
  • LIlBOI – 기도 (Feat. Verbal Jint, Taylor, Hoody) (2020)
  • Nafla – love me (Feat. Hoody) (2019)
  • Viann – 0과 1 사이 (Feat. Hoody) (2019).
  • Hippy was Gipsy – 그대로 (besides Hoody) (2019).
  • Phe Reds – Juice (Feat. Hoody) (Prod. by Mokyo) (2019)
  • Siion – Late Night (Feat. Hoody) (2019)
  • YunB – Friendship (Feat. Hoody) (2019)
  • sogumm & DJ Wegun – 이 비가 그치면 만나 (Feat. Hoody) (2019).
  • Woo – SS (Feat Simon Dominic & Hoody) (Prod. By KHYO) (2019)
  • Junggigo – IWST (Feat. Hoody) (Prod Primary) (2019)
  • G2 – Peace of Mind (Feat. Hoody) (2018)
  • Woo Won Jae – 폰 (Feat. Hoody) (2018).
  • KIRIN – DJ Light, DJ Wegun (Girls Around The World Mix) (Feat Jvcki Wai, Hoody, SUMIN) (2018)
  • SOMDEF – 일교차 (Feat. Hoody, BewhY) (Love Degrees) (2018)
  • HAON – NOAH (Feat Jay Park, Hoody) (Prod. GroovyRoom) (2018).
  • GyuJin – QMJ (Feat Jinbothe SuperFreak & Hoody) (Prod. by Jinbothe SuperFreak) (2018).
  • Deepshower – SUNSHINE (Feat. HOODY, Hanhae, RICK BRIDGES) (2018)
  • Crush – Close Your Eyes (Feat. Hoody) (2018).
  • Jason Lee – Sax In The City (Feat. Hoody) (2018)
  • PH-1 – Communicate (Feat. Hoody) (prod. by Woogie) (2018)
  • Loco – DA DA DA DA (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • Sumin – Brown (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • Moon Yirang – Aphasia (Feat. Hoody) (2017).
  • Jinbo – 말하자면 (Feat. Crush & Hoody) (2017)
  • G.Soul – Tequila (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • SUMIN – Brown (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • AOMG – Always On My Grind (2016)
  • Punchnello – Worth It (Feat. Hoody) (2016)
  • Jay Park – All I Wanna Do (Feat Loco & Hoody) (2016)
  • Jay Park – Me Like Yuh (K) (Feat. Hoody) (2016).
  • Gray – Summer Night (Remix) (Feat. Hoody) (2016)
  • ELO – F.W.B (Feat. Hoody) (2016)
  • GROSTO – Senior Year (2016)
  • Wekeyz – Want Me Girl (Feat. Kirin & Hoody) (2015)
  • Mayson The Soul – How I Feel About You (2015)
  • Jay Park – Solo (Feat. Hoody) (2015)
  • Briks – Lust (2014)
  • Kirin – Nowadays Generation Love (Feat Boi B& Hoody) (2014)
  • Kirin – Jam (Feat. Qim Isle & Hoody) (2014)
  • Young Wii – Night Watch (Feat Chaboom, Hoody) (2013)

Hoody Radio Programs

  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss The Radio (16.12.2016)

TV-Internet Programs

  • Hoody’s Home Dining (AOMG, 2021) Host.

Hoody TV Drama’s

  • When My Loneliness Calls You (besides Bronze) theme for Live On (2020)
  • Fresh theme for Melting Me Softly (2019)
  • Eyes theme for Doctor Prisoner (2019)

Themes for TV Programs

  • You Always (besides Simon Dominic & Gray) theme for Two Yoo Project – Sugar Man (2016)

Hoody Music Videos

  • Jay Park – To Life (2022)
  • Loco – DA DA DA DA (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • G.Soul – Tequila (Feat. Hoody) (2017)
  • Coke Jazz & Hoody – Blue Horizon (2015)
  • Teengirl Fantasy x Hoody – U Touch Me (2014)

Hoody is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!