Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hongseob (24K)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 심홍섭 / Shim Hong Seob
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

Hongseob (24K)

About Hongseob (24K)

Hongseob (24K) Facts

  • Former K-pop group: 24K (2016-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Education
    • Gukje University, Department of Dance.
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and English (Intermediate).
  • Specialties Drumming and dancing.
  • Models to follow Heechul from Super Junior and comedian Jung Seongwoo.
  • He was a backup dancer in the era of “Super fly” together with Chang Sun.
  • He enjoys watching anime and dramas.
  • Before entering 24K was a chef.
  • During the European tour “Still with 24U The Encore” danced together with Chang Sun a choreography created by the latter.
  • On June 26, Cheoun Entertainment announces that Hongseob will not be able to continue with 24K due to surgery that took place in 2018.

Hongseob (24K) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!