Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hong Gyu (Be.A)

Weight: 56kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 양홍규 / Yang Hong Kyu
Date of Birth: February 27, 1990

Hong Gyu (Be.A)

About Hong Gyu (Be.A)

Hong Gyu (Be.A) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Group: Be.A (2014-2018)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Gyeongbuk University
  • Hobbies: Exercising and composing.
  • Nickname charmander, and Dinosaur Kiu.
  • Favorite foods: China food.
  • Among the members of the group, he is the most active on Twitter. He calls himself “the king of Twitter.”
  • His complex is his height. Before it was revealed in his profile, a fan said it was the biggest secret in the group.
  • He has already completed his military service.
  • Something he remembers and likes very much, is when the male fans danced to his song at his autograph signing.
  • Because his skin is dark and he has double eyelids, people think he is a foreigner.
  • He likes to play soccer and says he is good when he plays.
  • Fans say he looks like a dinosaur, which is why they nickname him Charmander.

Hong Gyu (Be.A) TV Programs

Hong Gyu (Be.A) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!