Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HONDAM (D-UNIT)

Weight: 50kg
Height: 1.65cm
Real name: 곽수진 / Kwak Su Ji
Date of Birth: April 10, 1993

HONDAM (D-UNIT)

About HONDAM (D-UNIT)

Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: D-UNIT
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer.
  • Debut: August 01, 2012
  • Education:
    • Seoul Kuro High School
  • Hobbies: Surfing the Web, comic books, and listening to music.
  • Role Model Jiaformer member of Miss A
  • Favorite Food: Peaches, potato chips, sushi, tuna pepper rolls, and rice cake.
  • Instruments: Piano
  • Religion: Christian.
  • They like the music of Jessie J, Nicole Scherzinger, Chrisette Michele, whom they consider as favorite singers.
  • Her favorite actors are Ha Jung Woo, Gong Hyo Jin, Kim Soo Hyunvanessa Hudgens.
  • Participate in the program& Gangman Feel Dance (MBC) from episode 7, replacing Ujin.
  • On September 13, she released her first single as a solo artist called “Don’t Want You to Enlist” and was written, composed and arranged by Crush.

Biography

She was a member of the group D-UNIT was chosen as one of the permanent members along with Wooramshe has incredible dancing skills and because of this she secured her place in the group.

HONDAM (D-UNIT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!