Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT)

Weight: 67 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 고호정 / Ko Ho Jung
Date of Birth: October 20, 1994

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT)

About Ho Jung (HOTSHOT)

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: HOTSHOT
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Practical Music, Hanlim Ent. Art.
  • Favorite color: Addressed.
  • Languages: Korean (native language), Japanese and basic Thai.
  • He can play guitar and piano.
  • Before debuting his stage name was K.HO but then he decided to use his real name.
  • Lived in Thailand.
  • You can make imitations.
  • According to Sung Woon when he joined the group Yoon San and Ho Jeong were not that close but after a while they became very close.
  • I participate in the idol reboot program The Unittogether with his group partner Timoteo they passed the audition with a SuperBoot, performing their own edition of the song “Kokobop” by EXO it was revealed to have the 4th place for the first votes of the program
    • He made it to the finals and was ranked third in the ranking and was able to belong to the project group.
  • It ended its activities with UNB on January 27 after the end of their last group concert in Japan
  • On May 26, 2020, the StarCrew ENT agency reported, “Ho Jung, the youngest of Hotshot is enlisted on active duty on this day.” Ho Jung delivered a handwritten letter to fans with a photo of his shaved hair. He announced on his Instagram that day, “It will be sudden news to all of you, but I am enlisted.”

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT) Drama

  • My Ghost Brother (Naver TV, 2019)
  • April Love (Web drama, 2016)
  • Cheo Yong 2 (OCN, 2015) (Ep. 1) Cameo

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT) Music Videos

  • Unit B – ALL DAY (2018)

Ho Jung (HOTSHOT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!