Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HLB

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 한지원 / Han Ji Won.
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

HLB

About HLB

HLB Facts

  • Former K-Pop Groups
  • Education Michigan State University (temporary leave)
  • Languages Korean (Native) and English (Fluent)
  • He trained with the other members of MR.MR but, for personal reasons, he was unable to join them when they debuted.
  • Winning Insight M (a company of MR.MR) announced his joining the group on September 26, 2013 through a posting on the group’s official fancafe and official Twitter account.
  • on October 15, 2013, the company of MR.MR released a statement announcing that Ji Won would no longer be a part of MR.MR due to health problems.
  • Next to EDEN is part of a group of composers called “13 “which have worked together with Tae Yeon, Block B PRODUCE 48, Park Kyung, Cheetah etc.

HLB Collaborations

  • Naconda – Bongo Bon Gars (Original Mix) (besides HLB) (2020)

HLB Music

  • EDEN & ATEEZ & Maddox & Eden-ary – Call Me Anytime (2020)
  • Naconda – Bongo Bon Gars (Original Mix) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Promise (Notation from Señor 박주원) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (Classic BUDDY Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (Flavor of Latin with 박주원) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (Soothing Harmonies Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – 해적왕 (Overload Mix) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – HALA HALA (Traditional Treatment Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Promise (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Light (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Desire (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (2019)
  • ATEEZ – HALL HALL (2019)
  • ATEEZ – 해적왕 (Pirate King) (2018).
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Stay (2018)
  • ATEEZ – My Way (2018)
  • Babylon – Drive (2018)
  • EDEN & Babylon & WOODZ – Drive (2018)

HLB is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!