Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hina

Weight: 46kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 中村日奈 (なかむら ひな)
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Hina

About Hina

Biography

Hina belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment SMROOKIES from 2014 to 2020.

Hina Facts

  • Education
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul.
  • Specialty: Dance and Dances.
  • Languages: Japanese and Korean.
  • Rolemodels BoA and Namie Amuro.
  • Before joining SMROOKIES belonged to a dance group in Japan.
  • She decided to become a singer after attending a concert of Namie Amuro when I was in third grade.
  • She auditioned in early 2014 at SM GLOBAL Audition (Japan, 2014).
  • Performed on SMTOWN’s 2014 tour with her former bandmates Koeun, Guilty, Yeri (Red Velvet ) and Herin with the song “No no no no no no no no no” by Ha Soo Bin. she also performed as part of SMROOKIES GIRLS on the “SMTOWN in Japan” tour.
  • It was accidentally featured on the Instagram of Soo Young (Girls’ Generation ) dancing to “Into the New World” in December 2014.
  • She appeared promoting together with Herin, Lami and Guilty in the ” SM Coex Artium “.

Hina TV Programs

  • The Mickey Mouse Club (Disney Channel Korea, 2015)

Hina Music Videos

Hina is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!