Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Heyne

Weight: 40 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 김혜인 / Kim Hye In
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Heyne

About Heyne

Biography

Heyne is a Korean singer and dancer recognized as one of the few with a unique and strange voice not very common.On June 14, 2013 her digital debut single “Dalla” was released, publicized by LOEN Ent.Her debut was one of the most rumored.She is considered to have a strange voice, but “Cute” at the same time.She is a rookie of Korean music company “Crescendo Music”.

Heyne Facts

  • Debut: 2013
  • Education: Hyundai High School
  • Instruments: Ukulele and Kaju (Kazoo)
  • She has a very tender voice, and is considered by many to be one of the “different voices” in the music industry.
  • It is close to the group BESTie.
  • It is close to Shannon Williams, Eric Nam and Hui (24K ).

Participatory Concerts/Festivals

  • Jeonju Ultimate Music Festival (05.08.2016)

Heyne Drama

  • Seonam Girls’ High School Investigators (JTBC, 2015). cameo

Heyne Radio Programs

  • (SBS) Radio100 (06/15/2016)
  • (SBS) Love FM (10.06.2016)
  • (eFM) eFM K-Popular (07.06.2016)
  • (SBS) Power Time FM (31.05.2016)
  • (Arirang Radio) Super K-Pop (05/30/2016)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (19.05.2016)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (05.03.2015)
  • (SBS) Kim Chang Ryul’s Old School (04.08.2014)
See
  • (Arirang Radio) Super K-Pop (08/13/2014)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (24.07.2014)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (29.03.2014)
  • (MBC) ShimShimTapa (30.01.2014)
  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss the Radio (08.01.2014)
  • (Arirang Radio) K-Poppin’ (02/01/2014)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (23.12.2013)
  • (MBC) SJ Shindong SSTP (08.08.2013)
  • (MBC) Younha’s Starry Night Radio (30.07.2013)
  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss the Radio (24.07.2013)
  • (SBS) Power Time FM (07/02/2013)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (20.06.2013)

Heyne TV Programs

  • As MC:
    • (EBS) Bboongbboong-E (2000)
    • (SBS MTV) 수상한 쇼 (2013).
    • (Bear TV) Dota 2 Season 2 (2013)
    • (Tudou) The Show Warm Up Time (2014)
    • (ETN) Chart Folio (2014-2016)
  • (KBS) Hello Counselor ep. 279 (06.13.2016)
  • (KBS) Let’s Go! Dream Team ll Ep. 331 (24.04.2016)
  • (SBS) Baek Jongwon’s 3 Great Chefs (16.04.2016)
See
  • (MBC) King of Mask Singer (03.04.2016)
  • (JTBC) 차이나는 도올 (20.03.2016).
  • (JTBC) Off to School (20.10.2015)
  • (tvN) Always Cantare 2 (2015)
  • (JTBC) 100 People, 100 Songs (20.09.2015)
  • (KBS) Hello Counselor ep. 217 (13.04.2015)
  • (SBS) Star King ep. 402 (02.28.2015)
  • (SBS) Star King ep. 388 (08.11.2014)
  • (ETN) MU TALK (14.08.2014)
  • (KBS) Hello Counselor ep. 183 (28.07.2014)
  • (Tcon!verse) Tooniverse Nangam School 2 (07.03.2014)
  • (Mnet) Moon Hee Jun Pure 15 (05.03.2014)
  • (KBS) Hello Counselor ep. 162 (24.02.2014)
  • (SBS) Gag Concert (17.01.2014)
  • (tvN) Perfect Singer (17.01.2014)
  • (QTV) 20th Century idols Eunhee Clinic (24.12.2013)
  • (MBC) World Changing Quiz Show (30.11.2013)
  • (SBS) Star Face Off (09/20/2013)
  • (KBS) Hello Counselor ep. 132 (07.29.2013)
  • (SBS) Challenge 1000 Songs (21.07.2013)

Heyne TV Drama’s

  • Loving You theme for Borg Mom (2017)
  • Love Sweet theme for The Producers (2015)
  • Don’t theme for Let’s Eat (2014)

Movie Themes

  • 5Minutes theme for Dad for Rent (2015)

Themes for TV programs

  • The Law Of The City theme for Laws of the City in New York (SBS, 2014)

Heyne is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!