Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Herin

Weight: 46kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 서혜인 / Seo Hye In
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Herin

About Herin

Herin Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: SMROOKIES
  • Education:
    • Dulwich College Seoul
  • Languages: Korean and English (native speakers) and Mandarin (basic)
  • Specialty: Violin
  • Models to follow Ariana Grande and Audrey Hepburn.
  • Instruments Violin.
  • In her first audition she performed a song by Miley Cyrus and in her second attempt she sang “If ” of Taeyeon from Girls’ Generation.
  • Irene being the largest of SMROOKIES confessed to feeling the need to protect and take care of Herin and Lami
  • In SMROOKIES was close to Mark they both speak English, and they were called the “Rookie Couple” on the children’s show “Mickey Mouse Club”.
  • Abandoned the project SMROOKIES to join the program Idol School of Mnet
    • She was eliminated in episode 10.
  • In March 2018, she began recurring use of her youTube channel after returning to Manchester and pursuing her life there, she shows no interest in ever wanting to be an Idol again
  • It appears recurrently in the videos of Jessica Dew.

Herin TV Programs

  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)
  • The Mickey Mouse Club (Disney Channel Korea, 2015)
  • Birth of A Great Star 2 (MBC, 2011)

Herin Music Videos

Herin is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!