Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop)

Weight: -
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 허민진 / Heo Min Jin
Date of Birth: July 12, 1990

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop)

About Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Pop Pencil
  • Fanclub: “ Choppas”.
  • Favorite color Network.
  • Ideal type Rain
  • It was her idea to use the helmets for the concept of the Bar Bar.
  • On March 21, it has been announced that she will promote as an actress under her real name Heo Min Jin and new agency.park With Entertainment said: “She is very talented, please support her so she can find her place as an actress
  • At Pop Pencil used to have shorter hair than Way to differentiate one from the other.
  • It is 1 minute older than Way.
  • On October 29, 2021, Happy Married Company officially announced that Heo Min Jin will celebrate her wedding on December 25 at an undisclosed location in Seoul. Her fiancé, whom she met three years ago through an acquaintance, is an entrepreneur six years her senior.
  • On December 25, 2021, Happy Married Company confirmed that Choa got married at the Eliena Hotel in Seoul on the same day and revealed photos of the beautiful Christmas wedding. The wedding was officiated by her husband’s teacher and hosted by Choa’s friend and comedian Lee Se Young.

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) Drama

  • Cheo Yong 2 (OCN, 2015) cameo ep. 4
  • High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) Musicals

  • The Last Princess (2015)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) TV Programs

  • Sing Again (jTBC, 2020)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) TV Drama’s

  • Always (together with Way ) theme for Mirror of the Witch (2016)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) Music Videos

  • Zan Zan – “Chicken Feet” (2014).
  • BEAR PLANET – “The Road” (2015)

Heo Min Jin (Crayon Pop) is a member of:

Strawberry Milk (Crayon Pop Sub-Unit)

Strawberry Milk (Crayon Pop Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!