Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hendery (NCT)

Weight: -
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 黄冠亨 / Wong Kun Hang
Date of Birth: September 28, 1999

Hendery (NCT)

About Hendery (NCT)

Hendery (NCT) Facts

  • Group K-Pop NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop: WayV
      • Sub-Unit: Lucas & Hendery
      • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Languages Cantonese (mother tongue), Mandarin (fluent), English (fluent), Korean (intermediate).
  • Hobbies Listening to music while walking.
  • Favorite color: Pink.
  • Favorite food: Chicken leg.

Biography

Hendery belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

On December 31, 2018, Hendery along with Yang Yang and Xiao Jun were officially introduced as members of WayV.

Hendery (NCT) Music

Compositions
  • WayV – Only Human (2020)
  • WayV – Electric Hearts (2020)
  • WayV – Stand By Me (2020)
  • WayV – King Of Hearts (2019)
  • WayV – We go nanana (2019)

Hendery (NCT) is a member of:

WayV

WayV

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!