Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hello Gayoung

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 백가영 / Baek Ga Yeong
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Hello Gayoung

About Hello Gayoung

Hello Gayoung Facts

  • Ex-band: Joa Band (2009-2013)
  • Education:
    • Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts – Practical Music

Hello Gayoung Collaborations

  • The BLANK Shop – 내가 할 수 없는 일 (Feat. Hello Ga Young) (2020).
  • “Hi” temperature – 이별이 유일했던 날 (REMASTERED) (Feat. Hello Ga Young) (2017).
  • “Hi” temperature – 이별이 유일했던 날 (Feat. Hello Ga Young) (2016).
  • Coffee Boy – 롱디 (Feat. Hello Ga Young) (2016).
  • Sentimental Scenery – 아껴줘 (Feat. Hello Ga Young) (2015).
  • AEV – 오빠는 바봉歌 (Feat. Hello Ga Young & ampER) (2014).
  • La Boheme – 달빛아래 (Feat. Bae Sun Yong, Baek Ga Young) (2013).
  • Dinoegg & Blasting – 변했어 (Feat. Baek Ga Young by Joa Ban) (2011)

Hello Gayoung Music

  • Sugarbowl – 우리가 우리였을 때 (Prod. by Hello Ga Young) (2017).

Hello Gayoung TV Drama’s

  • How Is It theme for The In-Laws (2021)
  • 123 Love subject for Beautiful Love, Wonderful Life (2019)
  • Where Are You? subject for Longing Heart (2018)
  • Heartbreak Days subject for Buamdong Revenge Social Club (2017)
  • Bright subject for Woman with a Suitcase (2016)

Movie Themes

  • 그 기억 속에… 나를 불러본다 theme for Missing You (2016)

Hello Gayoung is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!