Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Heeu (MIXX)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 최희재 / Choi Hee Jae
Date of Birth: June 30, 1995

Heeu (MIXX)

About Heeu (MIXX)

Heeu (MIXX) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MIXX
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School
    • Dongduk Women’s University (Graduate)
  • Specialties: Singing and Dancing
  • Favorite artists: Park Hyo Shin & IU
  • Favorite color: Pink
  • She was a trainee at ENsoul Entertainment, agency where she was part of Project A.
  • There was speculation that she would be part of the new R&B girl group, Double Kick along with Heo Chan Mi, Sia and Daisy however, she was not confirmed.
  • Once the program has been completed Finding Momoland dejo Duble Kick Company.
  • She was confirmed as a member of MIXX who debuted in January 2017.

Heeu (MIXX) Drama

  • 눈꽃블로썸 (Naver TV, 2019).

Heeu (MIXX) TV Programs

  • Finding Momoland (Mnet, 2016).

Heeu (MIXX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!