HeeJae (CHAOS)

Contents

Stage name: Hee Jae (희재)

Gender: Male

Age: 32 years

Date of birth: July 15, 1990

Place of birth: Incheon, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 57kg

Park Hee Jae Profile

About HeeJae

HeeJae (CHAOS) Facts

  • Ex-Group: CHAOS
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Hobbies: Football and Soccer.
  • In an interview Du Hwan he said: He has the nickname “Mom Heejae”, he takes care of us and makes us laugh, he is that kind of Hyung.
  • He wakes up an hour early, takes a shower and then wakes up the other members and says “wake up…hurry up we have to get ready….”.
  • He is willing to do things for other members, including cleaning the bedroom for them.
  • He is a mood maker while also making a lot of jokes for his hyungs and dongsaengs.
  • In an interview he said “since I was very young I really liked playing soccer, but due to some family circumstances I had to give it up, so if I hadn’t become a singer, I would be pursuing my dream of being a soccer player.”
  • Once his mother told him that because he was hiding his face, due to the fact that Heejae always wore a hat and glasses at presentations

HeeJae Links

Comments