Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

HeeDo (B.I.G)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 유희도 / Yoo Hee Do
Date of Birth: April 22, 1996

HeeDo (B.I.G)

About HeeDo (B.I.G)

HeeDo (B.I.G) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: B.I.G
    • Position: Maknae, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Project Group: Triple7
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Joy Dance & Plug in Music Academy.
  • Family: Parents, one younger brother and one younger sister.
  • Languages Korean and Mandarin (basic).
  • Specialties: Acting and writing raps.
  • Hobbies: Listening to music and watching movies.
  • His uncle is renowned actor Park Kwang Hyeon.
  • Entered the survival program ” The Unit “together with his group mate Gunmin.
  • He obtained the #2 ranking in the Rap battle in episode 13 of The Unit.
  • It was eliminated from The Unit in place no. 28.

HeeDo (B.I.G) Collaborations

  • Soy – Y-shirt (Deep Inside) (Feat. Yoo Hee Do) (2018)

HeeDo (B.I.G) Drama

  • Idol, Protect The World (Naver TV, 2015)
  • Love & Secret (KBS2, 2014)

HeeDo (B.I.G) TV Programs

  • G-EGG (AbemaTV, 2020)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

HeeDo (B.I.G) is a member of:

Triple Seven

Triple Seven

Gun Min X Hee Do

Gun Min X Hee Do

B.I.G

B.I.G

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!