Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Hayoung (Playback)

Weight: 44 Kg
Height: 163 Cm
Real name: 이하영 / Lee Ha Young
Date of Birth: August 3, 1993

Hayoung (Playback)

About Hayoung (Playback)

Hayoung (Playback) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Playback
    • Position: Rapper and dancer.
  • Function in Playback An alarm clock, she is almost always the first to get out of bed, and because she loves to eat, she says her stomach sounds like an alarm clock when she is hungry.
  • Languages English (mother tongue), Korean (fluent).
  • She lived in California, USA, until she graduated from high school.
  • She played the lead role (Chae Saerom) in the Beautiology webdrama titled What to Do With You (2018).
  • Participated in MIXNINE ranking #9.
  • June 12, 2020, O & Entertainment officially announced that Lee Ha Young had signed an exclusive contract with the agency and would henceforth promote under the name Han Na Young.

Hayoung (Playback) Drama

  • Girls (KBS2/Wavve, 2021)
  • To My Beautiful Woo Ri (2019)
  • On The Campus (Naver TV, 2019)
  • Goodbye to Goodbye (MBC, 2018).
  • Crushes Reverse (Naver TV, 2018)
  • What to Do with You (Youtube, 2018)

Hayoung (Playback) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jtBC, 2017-18)

Hayoung (Playback) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!