Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Haseul (LOONA)

Weight: ---
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 조하슬 / Jo Ha Seul
Date of Birth: August 18, 1997

Haseul (LOONA)

About Haseul (LOONA)

Haseul (LOONA) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LOONA
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Animal: White bird.
    • Color: Green.
  • Sub-unit LOONA 1/3
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Training period: 1 year
  • Languages Korean (Native), English (Fluent).
  • Instruments Guitar and Piano
  • Favorite color: Yellow
  • Rolemodels: IU
  • On Dec. 8, 2016, HaSeul was the third member to be introduced as a member of LOONA.
  • Originally their stage name would be “HaJin” (하진) so that the first four members would have the syllable “Jin” at the end of their name, however, HaSeul did not like this name at all so the agency opted to use their real name.
  • When she was in her junior year of high school, her music teacher recommended her to participate in a teen music festival.
  • HaSeul is afraid of birds. When she was a child, a pigeon scared her a lot, she is also afraid of water.
  • Despite being born in 1997, she graduated from high school in 2017 because she has been studying in the United States.
  • In 2018, HaSeul auditioned for the program ‘ MIXNINE ‘ by YG together with HeeJin and HyunJin but was not selected.
  • On February 26, 2019, her grandmother passed away so her agency stated that HaSeul will take a short break from activities as a group, starting that same day, so she did not participate in the TV programs that the group had scheduled.
  • On May 10, 2019, BlockBerry Creative announced that HaSeul would be taking a temporary break due to personal reasons. she returned to the group’s activities in mid-July.
  • On January 7, 2020, BlockBerry Creative released that HaSeul has been diagnosed with intermittent anxiety disorder and will take a break from the group’s activities to focus on her treatment, so she will not participate in the promotions of “#”. Despite this she has participated in the songs “Oh (Yes I Am)” and “땡땡땡땡땡”.
  • In 2020 in the ranking of brand reputation for individual members of girl groups for the month of November has obtained the position #75. Throughout the year: #83 February.
  • For the come back “[12:00]” BlockBerry Creative has communicated that Ha Seul has progressed very well in her recovery but that she has told them that she would not be joining this new come back as she thinks she still needs a little more time and that it has been her decision not to participate in the new promotions.

Haseul (LOONA) Collaborations

  • 2017: ViVi – Everyday I Love You (feat. Ha Seul)
  • 2017: Ha Seul & Yeo Jin – My Melody
  • 2016: Hee Jin, Hyun Jin & Ha Seul – The Carol

Haseul (LOONA) Music

  • LOONA – Playback (2022)

Haseul (LOONA) Drama

  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 3 (Youtube, 2018)
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 2 (YouTube, 2017)
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? (YouTube, 2017)

Haseul (LOONA) Radio Programs

  • (Naver NOW) I Wanted You to Listen (29/08/2019) together with Hyun Jin
  • (eFM) Idol Trend (17/03/2019) together with ViVi

Haseul (LOONA) TV Programs

  • (jTBC) MIXNINE (2017)
  • (MBC) Infinity Challenge (2008) (Cameo)

Haseul (LOONA) Music Videos

  • Chuu – Heart Attack (2017)
  • Choerry – Love Cherry Motion (2017)
  • ViVi – Everyday I Love You (feat. Ha Seul) (2017)

Haseul (LOONA) is a member of:

LOONA 1/3 (sub-unit)

LOONA 1/3 (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!